Skip to Content

Drive, Chip & Putt

What Is The Drive Chip & Putt?

The Drive Chip & Putt Championship is open to boys and girls ages 7-15 competing in separate divisions in four age categories.

Each participant will compete in all three skills (drive, chip and putt) and accumulate points based on performance. The participant with the highest number of accumulated points will be declared the Overall Champion of his or her age category. These individuals will proceed on to the sub-regional and potentially the region event. The Overall Champions at the regional event will advance to the National Drive Chip & Putt Championship in April 2022 at Augusta National Golf Club in Augusta, Ga.

Drive Chip & Putt Championship Kids 1

Drive Chip & Putt Championship Kids 2

Drive, Chip & Putt Kids

2021-2022 Drive Chip and Putt

For more information please visit:

Drive, Chip & Putt

 

Twin Oaks Country Club Qualifiers:

Boys 7-9:  James Jernigan, William Speight, Julian Meyer
Girls 7-9:  Nora Shelor, Harper Williams, Anabella Meyer

Boys 10-11:  Max Albers, Connor Bailey, Evan Adams
Girls 10-11:  Zoe Williams, Brinley Scott, Allison Keller

Boys 12-13:  Riley Franklin, Wyatt Retasket, Lucas Hanks
Girls 12-13:  Laylah Bates, Eva Sherrer

Boys 14-15:  Reese Ruprecht, Tyler Davis, Matthew Whitworth
Girls 14-15:  DeLaney Daniels, Josey Roberts, Sarah Jane Trotman

Fred Arbanas Golf Course Qualifiers:

Boys 7-9:  Mason Earley, Luke Hayes, Palmer Jones
Girls 7-9:  Tinsley Bahr, Claire Kuehl, Alexandria Lowman

Boys 10-11:  Charlie Rome, Oliver Ciminieri, John Boulware
Girls 10-11:  Maya Horwitz, Lyla Best, Elaine Williams

Boys 12-13:  Connor Macgee, Felipe Carvajal, Camden Tyrrell
Girls 12-13:  Caroline Zacharias, Molly Rome, Gabby Vineyard

Boys 14-15:  William Fitzgerald, Caden Mickelson, Conner Vickers
Girls 14-15:  Joellen Vogt, Ashlynn Wilkowski, Ava Mead

Tiffany Greens Golf Course Qualifiers:

Boys 7-9:  Hudson Horn, Harry Strawser, Jack Fallein
Girls 7-9:  Tenley Mitchell, Emory Strawser

Boys 10-11:  Chase Hughes, Lucas Colter, Grady Pederson
Girls 10-11:  Gwen Judah, Caroline Maguire, Morgan Johnson

Boys 12-13:  Peyton Smith, Aiden Weintraub, Carson Standlea
Girls 12-13:  Vanessa Ocampo, Katie Robinett, Kaitlyn Werner

Boys 14-15:  Jack Donovan, Joe Teasdale, Tristan Aitkens
Girls 14-15:  Makenna Kinchloe, Claire Sullivan, Ella Green

Eagle Bend Golf Course Qualifiers:

Boys 7-9:  Landon Lentz, Ryan Price, Max Moddrell
Girls 7-9:  Kristy Thompson, Audrey Bruna, Berkley Erkel

Boys 10-11:  Wyatt Basford, Edwin Wacoche, Connor Wedel
Girls 10-11:  Lilly Mrozik, Qwinn Green, Kennedy Kaus

Boys 12-13:  Henry Thompson, Charlie Haney, Marley Harter
Girls 12-13:  Peyton Wright, Lynn Powell, Gabriela Green

Boys 14-15:  Ryan Elder, Darren Powell, Connor Lyons

Canyon Farms Golf Club Qualifiers

Boys 7-9:  Dane Cohen, Peyton Maddux, Max Lindemoen
Girls 7-9:  Maisy Shewchuk, Mary Kate Swan, Arianna Abuel

Boys 10-11:  Layton Hill, Xiaoguo Wang, Cade Rebne
Girls 10-11:  Alexi Omillian, Lydia Herthel, Reese Swopes

Boys 12-13:  Drew Krystyn, Parker Lehn, Jake Strickland
Girls 12-13:  Samantha Harris, Karina Jadhav, Harley Wade

Boys 14-15:  Arnav Gupta, John Brody McCrary, Tyler Deterding
Girls 14-15:  Ali Perry, Kaitlyn McGilley, Lucy Still

Subregional @ Fred Arbanas GC Qualifiers

Boys 7-9:  Peyton Maddux, James Jernigan
Girls 7-9:  Harper Williams, Maisy Shewchuk

Boys 10-11:  Chase Hughes, Max Albers
Girls 10-11:  Lilly Mrozik, Lyla Best

Boys 12-13:  Jake Strickland, Camden Tyrrell
Girls 12-13:  Karina Jadhav, Laylah Bates

Boys 14-15:  Darren Powell, Jack Spencer
Girls 14-15:  Claire Sullivan, Ali Perry