Skip to Content

Drive, Chip & Putt

What Is The Drive Chip & Putt?

The Drive Chip & Putt Championship is open to boys and girls ages 7-15 competing in separate divisions in four age categories.

Each participant will compete in all three skills (drive, chip and putt) and accumulate points based on performance. The participant with the highest number of accumulated points will be declared the Overall Champion of his or her age category. These individuals will proceed on to the sub-regional and potentially the region event. The Overall Champions at the regional event will advance to the National Drive Chip & Putt Championship in April 2023 at Augusta National Golf Club in Augusta, Ga.

Drive, Chip & Putt Kids

2022-2023 Drive Chip and Putt

Regional Qualifiers:

7-9 Boys:  Nikhil Rao ~ Beckam Kim
7-9 Girls:  Tynleigh Erdman ~ Desirae Larson

10-11 Boys:  Colin Hoffmann ~ James Jernigan
10-11 Girls:  Harper Williams ~ Anabelle Butefish

12-13 Boys:  Charlie Haney ~ Max Moss
12-13 Girls:  Macy Jorgensen ~ Harlow Gregory

14-15 Boys:  Drake Hull ~ Cooper Flammang
14-15 Girls:  Emree Cameron ~ Caroline Zacharias

Qualifiers for Subregional:

Twin Oaks CC
7-9 Boys:  Haxton Ward ~ Jet Jernigan ~ Hutchens Ward
7-9 Girls:  Miller McLauchlin ~ Hattie Parkinson ~ Anabella Meyer

10-11 Boys:  James Jernigan ~ William Speight ~ Mac McLauchlin
10-11 Girls:  Brinley Scott ~ Haper Williams ~ Sage Alexander

12-13 Boys:  Clark Hubbard ~ Ethan Bartels ~ Quinlan Scott
12-13 Girls:  Phoebe Lin ~ Rylee Allred ~ Harlow Gregory

14-15 Boys:  Parker Silvey ~ Lucas Hanks ~ Lincoln Swann
14-15 Girls:  Emree Cameron ~ DeLaney Daniels ~ Kameryn Wood

Fred Arbanas GC
7-9 Boys:  Noah Dumas ~ Hudson Marcolla ~ Boston Murrow
7-9 Girls:  Mary Kate Swan ~ Cameran Utz ~ Desirae Larson

10-11 Boys:  Cooper Ahlquist ~ Andrew Hayes ~ Ethan Holtman
10-11 Girls:  Kiley Griffith ~ Mia Engle ~ Charlotte Farrar

12-13 Boys:  Hayes McIntosh ~ Tanner Kenney ~ Ethan Lee
12-13 Girls:  Laylah Bates ~ Alexis Brown ~ Leah Savlin

14-15 Boys:  Andrew Wessberg ~ Felipe Carvajal ~ Camden Tyrrell
14-15 Girls:  Adeline Swan ~ Caroline Zacharias ~ Peyton Strupp

Canyon Farms GC
7-9 Boys:  Cohen Schafer ~ Nikhil Rao ~ Lando Myers
7-9 Girls:  Gretchen Rosel ~ Haleigh Wilkowski ~ Arianna Abuel

10-11 Boys:  Jackson Bennett ~ Declan Dietz ~ Max Albers
10-11 Girls:  Qwinn Green ~ Ayla Stroup ~ Alexi Omillian

12-13 Boys:  Jones Tuttle ~ Maddox Sundet ~ Liam Dietz
12-13 Girls:  Kylie Fisher ~ Vanessa Ocampo ~ Mady Mayer

14-15 Boys:  Drew Krystyn ~ Lucas Herthel ~ Hank Homsey
14-15 Girls:  Gabriela Green ~ Savannah Cagle ~ Peyton Preuss

Tiffany Greens GC
7-9 Boys:  Graham Roach ~ Hudson Horn ~ Carter Johnson
7-9 Girls:  Josie Mitchell ~ Kinslee Caffrey ~ Leah Lentz

10-11 Boys:  Collin Hoffmann ~ Landon Lentz ~ Brody Owens
10-11 Girls:  Liana Libarnes ~ Morgan Johnson ~ Tenley Sportsman

12-13 Boys:  Charlie Haney ~ Brady Eickman ~ Blayne Altermatt
12-13 Girls:  Gabby Vineyard ~ Danni Montes ~ Betsy Mitchell

14-15 Boys:  Tristan Atkins ~ Cameron Hacker ~ Presten Tyrrell
14-15 Girls:  Paige Swopes ~ Ruby Bell ~ Aleah Misemer

Eagle Bend GC
7-9 Boys:   Jase Jones ~ Colson Tynon ~ Beckam Kim
7-9 Girls:   Kendall Kaus ~ Kristy Thompson ~ Larkin Oertel

10-11 Boys:   Wyatt Basford ~ Callen Baldwin ~ Edwin Wacoche
10-11 Girls:   Audrey Bruna ~ Peyton Bundrant ~ Anabelle Butefish

12-13 Boys:   Kaden Leivian ~ Brody Buessing ~ Packson McDaniel
12-13 Girls:   Reece Conley ~ Ainsley Ray McCrary ~ Lolly Hunt

14-15 Boys:   Parker Lehn ~ Drew Conley ~ Dax Murrison
14-15 Girls:   Harley Wade ~ Isabella Glotzbach ~ Payton Wright